A-Z Databases
Find the best library databases for your research.
Toggle search filters navigation
156
DATABASES
DATABASES
Go
Database Subject Filter
All Subjects
Behavioral Science & Criminal Justice (10)
Business, Accounting, & Finance (26)
Communication (8)
Education & Teaching (17)
Emergency Management (8)
Government & Law (12)
Healthcare Management & Administration (16)
History (7)
Human Resources (12)
Information Technology (8)
Language & Literature (6)
Mathematics (3)
Multidisciplinary Subjects (27)
Popular Issues (11)
Project Management (9)
Science (8)
Social Science & Psychology (16)
Database Types Filter
All Database Types
Books (13)
Business (5)
Business Cases (3)
E-Books (5)
Magazines (10)
Media (7)
Newspapers (7)
Primary History Resources (2)
Professional Publications (23)
Reference (19)
Scholarly Journals & Articles (33)
Video (4)
All
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
#
Clear Filters/Browse All Databases
Loading...
New / Trial Databases
Loading...
The following databases are newly acquired or being evaluated for a future subscription.
Credo Reference: Academic Core
This link opens in a new window
New
This opens a pop-up window to share the URL for this database
Credo Reference: Academic Core is curated to address the primary disciplines of higher education, including arts, humanities, social sciences, and STEM. This database is a true academic alternative to Wikipedia.
Statista
This link opens in a new window
New
This opens a pop-up window to share the URL for this database
Provides statistics on many topics with downloadable charts.
Loading...
For more information about licensing and database permissions, please see our
Permitted Use Guide
.
title
×
Loading...
Close
